accessibility | a-z site map | graphics version | text version

Read our School Blog

Our Staff

These great pictures of the staff were drawn by some of our pupils. See how closely they resemble the real thing by hovering over the pictures with your mouse!


Mrs Ainsworth
byAoife

Mrs Arkell
by Isabel

Mr Bradbury
by Byron

Mrs Bull
by Jake

Mrs Burns
by Elijah

Miss Cawthorn
by Jake

Miss Corbett
by Isabel

Mrs Cumisky
by Fabumo

Mrs Downey
by Jack

Mrs Eaves
by Christopher

Mrs Edwards
by Josh

Miss Eglesfield
by Jake

Mrs Finnemore

Miss Ford
by Aoife

Mrs Francis
by Maddison

Mrs Ghedia
by Jack

Mrs Graham
by Aoife

Mrs Hampson
by George

Miss Hayes
by Aoife

Miss Hynes
by Asma

Mrs Kaur
by Jayden

Mrs Keating
by Lola

Mrs Knight
by Jack

Mrs Latham
by Jack

Mrs Law
by Chris

Mrs Longmore
by Abbi

Mrs Loughead
by Rafi

Mr Lynn
by Katie

Mrs Mahoney
by Neyshyah

Mrs Mistry

Mr Mundye
by Joe

Mrs O'Dea
by Joshua

Mr Padiachy
by Jake

Mrs Parker
by Thomas

Miss Parkes
by Caithan

Mrs Passey
by Katie

Mrs Reid-Kelly
by Vikram

Miss Ryley
by Luke

Mrs Sandbrook
by Caleb

Mrs Sanders
by Jamie

Mrs Scarrett

Mrs Shaw
by Cameron

Mrs Simmons
by Raj

Mrs Singh
by Joe

Mrs Smith
by Ben

Mrs Steggall
by Ellie

Ms Steward
by Mark

Mrs Stokes
by Aaron

Mrs Sweetman
by Brandon

Mr Swain
by Leo

Miss Topham
by A-Jay

Mrs Tsiappourdhi
by Thomas

Mrs Wilkins
by Jacob

Mrs Woolford
by Sawney
 

Staff List

Name Position
Mrs Fiona Woolford Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Deb Steggall Head of School
Mrs Sarah Shaw Federation Lead for Early Years and ASC
Mrs Lynne O'Dea Assistant Head Teacher, Code of Practise and Logistics
Mrs Val Bull Assistant Head Teacher, Pastoral
Miss Marina Ryley Assistant Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning, Class Teacher
Mrs Jean Sandbrook HLTA, Acers
Mrs Ann Edwards Class Teacher, Oaks
Miss Alison Eglesfield TA, Oaks
Mrs Lisa Tsiappourdhi TA, Oaks
Mrs Katy Francis Class Teacher, Firs
Mrs Tina Singh TA, Firs
Mrs Sally Parker TA, Firs, PT
Miss Sophie Edgeworth TA, Firs, PT
Mr Stephen Bradbury Class Teacher, Rowans
Mrs Rachel Longmore TA, Rowans
Mrs Marie Mahoney TA, Rowans
Mrs Jemma Finnemore TA, Rowans, maternity leave (October 2017)
Miss Roisin Kelly Class Teacher, Willows
Mrs Vicky Cumisky TA, Rowans
Mrs Gail Stokes TA, Willows
Miss Marina Ryley Class Teacher, Acers, Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Carol Arkell TA, Acers
Mrs Lesley Downey TA, Acers, PT
Mr Naden Padiachy TA, Acers, PT
Mrs Andrea Reid-Kelly Class Teacher, Beeches, PT
Mrs Hanna Simmons Class Teacher, Beeches, PT
Mrs Deb Sheppard TA, Beeches
Ms Claire Basi TA, Beeches
Mrs Andrea Sweetman TA, Beeches, PT
Miss Lynette Cooper TA, Beeches,  PT
Miss Rose Corbett Class Teacher, Larches
Mrs Hasmita Ghedia TA, Larches, PT
Mr Naden Padiachy TA, Larches, PT
Mrs Sarah Burns TA, Larches
Miss Sarah Hayes TA, Larches
Miss Stephanie Parkes Class Teacher, Poplars
Mrs Nandini Eaves TA, Poplars
Miss Lyndsey Wilkins TA, Poplars
Mrs Claire Mistry Class Teacher, Maples
Mrs Theresa Law TA, Maples, PT
Mr James Mundye TA, Maples, PT
Mrs Hema Rathod TA, Maples, PT
Miss Becky Ford Class Teacher, Cedars
Mr Darren Lynn TA, Cedars
Miss Carla Topham Class Teacher, PPA
Mrs Deb Smith Teacher, Forest School Leader
Mrs Sue Hampson Class Teacher, Teacher Development
Mrs Shirley Keating TA
Mrs Claire Loughead TA
Mrs Hema Rathod TA
Mrs Val Bull Assistant Headteacher – Intervention  Team
Mrs Fiona Latham TA, Intervention Team
Miss Sam Cawthorn TA, Intervention Team
Ms Brona Lynch TA, Intervention team
Ms Heather Steward TA, Intervention Team – Langley/Beaufort
Mrs Yvonne Knight TA, Pastoral Support
Mrs Claire Hynes Senior Learning Mentor – Langley/Beaufort
Mrs Denise Ainsworth Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs Laura Graham Occupational Therapist
Mrs Lynette Scarrett School Business Manager – Langley/Coppice
Mrs Raj Kaur School Administrator
Mrs Becky Sanders Administrator Assistant
Mr Bill Swain Caretaker
Mrs Ann Passey Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Andrew Bent
Ms Ann Ledwidge
Mr Ashley Scarff
Ms Carole Hopkins
Ms Dawn Parsons
Ms Emma Izzatt
Ms Farzana Fraz
Ms Hidell Ross
Mrs Jacquie Byrne
Miss Kay Johnson
Ms Man Ting Chan
Ms Sharon Ellis
Lunchtime Supervisors
Ms Amanda Timmins
Mr Ashley Scarff
Mrs Bernie Emery
Mrs Frances Butler
Mrs Gail Pierce
Mrs Hema Rathod
Mrs Jacquie Byrne
Mrs June Reid
Miss Kay Johnson
Mrs Marcia Daly
Mrs Sally Wilkes
Mrs Sarah Burns
Mrs Sohifa Begum
Bus Guides

LANGLEY IS A SCHOOL WHERE INDIVIDUALS ARE VALUED FOR THEMSELVES
AND WHERE ALL ARE EXPECTED TO GIVE OF THEIR BEST