Our staff

Our staff

Menu

Mrs Jeanette Ashwin

Executive Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Marina Ryley

Assistant Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Stephen Bradbury

Class Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Stephanie Parkes

Class Teacher/ Teaching & Learning Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Shooby Ballinger

Class Teacher

Miss Roisin Kelly

Class Teacher

Mrs Hanna Simmons

Class Teacher

Mrs Jayne Smith

Class Teacher

Mrs Carol Arkyll

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Burns

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vicky Cumisky

Teaching Assistant

Miss Alison Eglesfield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hasmita Ghedia

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Hayes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Latham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yvonne Knight

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Theresa Law

Teaching Assistant

Mr Darren Lynn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Samanatha Miles-Young

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Raj Kaur

School Administrator

Mrs Becky Sanders

Administrator Assistant

Mrs Lynette Scarrett

School Bursar

Mrs Jacquie Byrne

Lunchtime Supervisor/ Bus Guide

Miss Kay Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor/ Bus Guide

Mr Ashley Scarff

Lunchtime Supervisor/ Bus Guide

Mrs Emma Barnett

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Andrew Bent

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Farzana Fraz

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Emma Izzatt

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Ziban Nisa

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Vanessa Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Andrew Moore-Stow

Head of School

Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Claire Hynes

Senior Learning Mentor

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Becky Ford

Class Teacher/ KS2 Phase Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Ann Edwards

Class Teacher

.

Miss Fallon Hayes

Class Teacher

Mrs Claire Mistry

Class Teacher

Mrs Deb Smith

Teacher/ Forest School Leader

Miss Carla Topham

Class Teacher/ SENCO

Mr James Mundye

Teaching Assistant

Mr Nadan Padiachy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Richards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Promilla Rani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Deb Sheppard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nadia Siddique

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Singh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Steward

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gail Stokes

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Tsiappourdhi

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lyndsey Wilkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Graham

Occupational Therapist

Mr Ian Bailey

Infrastructure Manager

Mr Bill Swain

Caretaker

Mrs Makhtar Bibi

Bus Guide

Mrs Marcia Daly

Bus Guide

Mrs Bernie Emery

Bus Guide

Mrs Gail Pierce

Bus Guide

Mrs June Reid

Bus Guide

Miss Margarette Stonehouse

Bus Guide

Ms Amanda Timmins

Bus Guide